Belle Property VIC State Awards Winners Announced 2021

Congratulations to all state award winners and teams that support them. For the full list of state award winners, see below:

VIC Sales Director of the Year GCI - Top 3 

  1. Grant McConnell - Belle Property Dromana 
  2. Andrew James - Belle Property Armadale 
  3. Jenny Dwyer - Belle Property Sandringham 

VIC Sales Director of the Year No. Transactions - Top 3 

  1. Peter Julian – Belle Property Geelong/Torquay
  2. Andrew James - Belle Property Armadale 
  3. Will Walton – Belle Property Daylesford

VIC Sales Agent of the Year GCI - Top 3 

  1. Mal McInnes - Belle Property Blairgowrie
  2. Walter Simmons – Belle Property Armadale
  3. Damien Spiteri – Hockingstuart Melton

VIC Sales Agents of the Year No. of Listings Sold - Top 3 

  1. Damien Spiteri - Hockingstuart Melton 
  2. Walter Simmons – Belle Property Armadale
  3. Mal McInnes - Belle Property Blairgowrie

VIC Franchise of the Year - Top 3 

  1. Belle Property Dromana
  2. Belle Property Daylesford 
  3. Hockingstuart Yarraville

VIC Highest Performing Sales Office GCI - Top 3 

  1. Belle Property Dromana 
  2. Belle Property Balwyn
  3. Belle Property Armadale 

VIC Highest Performing Sales Office No. Transactions - Top 3 

1.     Belle Property Armadale 

  1. Belle Property Dromana 
  2. Belle Property South Yarra 

VIC Most Improved Market Share - Top 3 

  1. Belle Property Daylesford 
  2. Belle Property Mount Eliza
  3. Belle Property Melbourne

VIC Sales Rookie of the Year – Ceri Spain, Belle Property Trentham

VIC Customer Experience Sales Office of the Year - Belle Property Geelong/Torquay 

VIC Customer Experience Sales Agent of the Year – Jarrod Eastwood, Belle Property Dromana

VIC Customer Experience Property Management Team of the Year - Belle Property Mentone 

VIC Customer Experience Property Manager of the Year – Monique Mac, Belle Property St Kilda

VIC Business Development Manager of the Year (Transaction #) – Stefan Joannides, Belle Property South Melbourne

VIC Business Development Manager of the Year (Highest $ Annualised Income) – Stefan Joannides, Belle Property South Melbourne

VIC Leasing Team of the Year – Belle Property Mentone

VIC Property Management Team of the Year - Belle Property South Melbourne 

VIC Individual Property Manager of the Year – Helen Ioannou, Belle Property Armadale

VIC Community Award - Belle Property Daylesford

VIC Receptionist of the Year – Caz Colgan, Belle Property Armadale